Link
  •  Home
  •  
  •  
  •  
    Your Basket is empty

  •  

We are in business for your business,
Supporting you at every turn

Previous Winners

Home / Events / Awards / Previous Winners
Chamber Business Awards
Enter Now
 

OUR PREVIOUS CHAMBER AWARD WINNERS


2015

Business of the Year Orchard Valley Foods Limited
High Growth Business of the Year Orchard Valley Foods Limited
Most Promising New Business Rock Power Connections Ltd
Entrepreneur of the Year Little Soap Company
The Sustainability Award West Midland Safari and Leisure Park
Small Business of the Year 3SDL Ltd
Commitment to supporting Health and
Wellbeing in the Workplace (Worcestershire)
bdht
Manufacturer of the Year Apreco Limited
Best User of Technology to Improve your Business The Royal Grammer School, Worcester
Commitment to People Development ESP (Essential Supply Products) Ltd
Exporter of the Year Kudos Blends Ltd
Excellence in Innovation Malvern Instruments

 
 

2014

  • Business of the Year
  • Gemporia
  • Most Promising New Business
  • Kinetic Six
  • Growth Business of the Year
  • Gtech
  • Most Outstanding Young Person in a Business
  •  
  • George Hudson - Allteko Ltd
  • The Sustainability Award
  • Thomas Vale Construction
  • Small Business of the Year
  • Orchard Valley Foods Ltd
  • Manufacturer of the Year
  • Kingspan Insulation
  • Best User of Technology to Improve your Business
  •  
  • Gemporia
  • Commitment to People Development
  • QinetiQ
  • Exporter of the Year
  • Apreco Limited
  • Excellence in Innovation
  • Pulsar Process Measurement Ltd
  • Commitment to supporting Health and
    Wellbeing in the Workplace (Worcestershire)
  • Southco Manufacturing Ltd

2013

  • Business of the Year
  • Gtech
  • Most Promising New Business
  • Fleet Innovations Ltd
  • Growth Business of the Year 
  • eResponse Recruitment
  • Sustainability (Herefordshire) 
  • Hidelow House Cottages
  • Sustainability (Worcestershire)
  • Southco Manufacturing Ltd
  • Commitment to People Development (Herefordshire)
  •  
  • Cargill Meats Europe
  • Committment to People Development (Worcestershire)
  •  
  • University of Worcester
  • Excellence in Innovation
  • Gtech
  • Exporter of the Year
  • Haygrove Tunnels

2012

  • Business of the Year
  • Lawrence Recycling and Waste Management
  • Employer of the Year
  • Curo Chartered Accountants
  • Growth Business of the Year Herefordshire
  •  
  • Ambrey Risk Ltd
  • Growth Business of the Year Worcestershire
  •  
  • Lawrence Recycling and Waste Management
  • Achievement in International Business
  • Matrasens Ltd
  • Award for Innovation
  • TextLocal Ltd
  • Most Promising New Business
  • The Smart Acutator Company Ltd
  • Award for Sustainability
  • Kanes Food Ltd

2011

  • Business of the Year 
  • H Weston & Sons Ltd
  • International Business of the Year
  • Fish4Dogs
  • Large Business of the Year
  • Malvern Instruments
  • Medium Business of the Year
  • Wye Valley Brewery
  • Small Business of the Year
  • Magic Whiteboard
  • Most Promising New Business
  • The Holywell Water Company
  • Best Employer of a Student or Graduate 
  •  
  • BBR Optometry
  • Innovation through Technology 
  • Viezu Technologies
  • People Development 
  • H Westons & Sons Ltd
  • Community Enterprise of the Year
  • Artrix
  • Environmental Award  
  • Lawrence Recycling, Kidderminster
  • Service Excellence Award
  • Oakland International
  • Heritage Award, Worcestershire
  • Berrow's Worcester Journal
  • Heritage Award, Herefordshire
  • Hereford Cathedral Perpetual Trust

2010

  • Innovative Through Technology 
  • I A Technology Ltd
  • International Business of the Year 
  • JMDA Design Ltd
  • Community Enterprise of the Year 
  • Concern Universal
  • Apprenticeship Employed of the Year 
  • Peter prosser Hairdressing Ltd
  • Most Promising New Business 
  • Magic Whiteboard
  • Growth Business of the Year 
  • Phillip Morris & Son
  • Service Excellence Award 
  • Dyno Plumbing
  • Environmental Award 2010 
  • Caplor Ltd
  • Excellence in People Development
  • Peter Prosser Hairdressing Ltd
  • Large Business of the Year 
  • Webbs Garden Centres

2009

  • Business of the Year
  • Central Group
  • Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Phil Perry, Chairman of Central Group Excellence in People Development Central Group
  • Large Business of the Year
  • Joint Winners Dytecna Ltd and Southco Europe Ltd
  • International Business of the Year
  • Pulsar Process Measurement Ltt
  • Award for Excellence in Leisure and Tourism
  • Herefordshire Poston Mill Park
  •  
  • Award for Excellence in Leisure and Tourism Worcestershire
  • West Midland Safari Park
  •  
  • Most Promising New Business of the Year
  •  
  • ROAR Forensics Ltd
  • Young Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Tom Leavesley, Williams Recruitment Ltd
  • Community Enterprise of the Year
  • St Richard’s Hospice
  • Award for Innovation Through Technology
  •  
  • Southco Europe Ltd

2008

  • Small Business of the Year Award
  • Postcode Anywhere Ltd
  • Growth Business of the Year Award 
  • Postcode Anywhere Ltd
  • Business Start-Up of the Year Award 
  • Be Eco
  • Employer of the Year Award
  • Peter Prosser Hairdressing
  • Chamber Member of the Year
  • Clare Carpenter Recruitment
  • Community Enterprise of the Year
  • Borrowers Toy Library
  • Excellence in the Food & Drink Industry
  • Westons Cider
  • Green Business of the Year 
  • Architype
  • International Business of the Year 
  • Milsys

2007

  • Business of the Year
  • MilSys (UK) Ltd
  • Entrepreneur of the Year
  • John Fulford, Dytecna
  • Most Promising New Business
  • Clikingo
  • Employee of the Year Herefordshire 
  • Meg Fallon, Lynhales Nursing Home
  • Employee of the Year Worcestershire 
  • Kelly Salter, Nexus Creative Ltd
  • Award for Skills Development
  • 7Y Services
  • Innovation Through Technology
  • Jaga Heating Products
  • Award for Business Commitment in the Community
  • Kingspan Insulation
  •  
  • The Excellence in Tourism Award
  • Severn Valley Railway

2006

  • Employee of the Year
  • Sandra Greenhow
  • Business of the Year  
  • Oakland International
  • Best New Exporter of the Year
  • Dytecna
  • Most Promising New Business  
  • MilSys (UK) Ltd
  • Innovation Through Technology Award
  • Bioganix
  • Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Brandon Weston
  • Award for Business Commitment in the Community 
  •  
  • Holland Funeral Service
  • Award for Skills Development
  • Hawkins Priday

2005

  • Business of the Year
  • Hotelshop UK Ltd
  • Best New Exporter of the Year  
  • Bluespier International Ltd
  • Entrepreneur of the Year  
  • Michael Whitefoot of Whitefoot Forward
  • Most Promising New Business
  • JSC Rotational Ltd
  • Special Award for Innovation Through Technology
  •  
  • University of Worcester
  • Award for Skills and Workforce Development
  •  
  • MilSys (UK) Ltd.
  • Award for Business Commitment in the Community
  •  
  • Exel

2004

  • International Trade Award
  • Spearhead Machinery
  • Best Family-Run Business
  • Beck the Flower
  • Trading On-line Award
  • Express Cleaning Supplies
  • Business Start-up of the Year
  • Midlands Technical Translations
  • Business of the Year
  • Moyles Motivational Marketing
  • Best Service Company
  • Fizz Bang Marketing
  • Investors in People Award
  • Upton Primary School
  • Innovation Leader of the Year
  • FL Patents
  • Tennessee Thousand Award  
  • ETL Systems

2003

  • Business of the Year  
  • BizzEnergy
  • New Business Start-up  
  • Whitefoot Forward
  • International Trade Award  
  • Haygrove Tunnels
  • Best Service Company  
  • Rabjohns
  • Small Business of the Year  
  • Pearl Lake Leisure
  • Linking Education and Business  
  • Thomas Vale Construction
  • Innovation Leader of the Year  
  • Toastabags
  • Community Business of the Year
  • Borrowers Toy Library

2002

  • Business of the Year  
  • Malvern Instruments
  • Innovation Leader of the Year  
  • Arctic Circle
  • Linking Education and Business Award  
  • Herefordshire Group Training Association
  • International Trade Award  
  • Rigidal Industries
  • Community Business of the Year  
  • Concern Universal
  • New Business Start-up  
  • Premier Timber and Builders

For more information please contact the Events Team

events@hwchamber.co.uk    01905 673612